Football31Basketball1Volleyball44Hockey2RugbyBaseball23Handball44Formula 1NFL
Premiership Rugby logo

Premiership Rugby Stats

England · 2026/2027

Premiership Rugby Table & form

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1GloucesterGloucester3201626
2BristolBristol2200256
3Leicester TigersLeicester Tigers2200126
4Newcastle Red BullsNewcastle Red Bulls1001-50
5Sale SharksSale Sharks1001-100
6Northampton SaintsNorthampton Saints1001-150
7Exeter ChiefsExeter Chiefs1001-210
8HarlequinsHarlequins1001-480

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
09 OctLeicester Tigers vs GloucesterPremiership Rugby38 - 31
03 OctNewcastle Red Bulls vs Leicester TigersPremiership Rugby19 - 24
03 OctGloucester vs HarlequinsPremiership Rugby48 - 0
03 OctBristol vs Northampton SaintsPremiership Rugby41 - 26
26 SepSale Sharks vs BristolPremiership Rugby24 - 34
26 SepExeter Chiefs vs GloucesterPremiership Rugby24 - 45