Football31Basketball1Volleyball44Hockey2RugbyBaseball23Handball44Formula 1NFL
Premiership Rugby logo

Premiership Rugby Table

England · 2026/2027

Premiership Rugby table for 2026/2027 with points, played and goal difference.

Premiership Rugby Table 2026/2027

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1GloucesterGloucester3201626
2BristolBristol2200256
3Leicester TigersLeicester Tigers2200126
4Newcastle Red BullsNewcastle Red Bulls1001-50
5Sale SharksSale Sharks1001-100
6Northampton SaintsNorthampton Saints1001-150
7Exeter ChiefsExeter Chiefs1001-210
8HarlequinsHarlequins1001-480