West Wallsend logo

West Wallsend

NNSW League 1 · 2026/2027

West Wallsend hub: follow fixtures, results, the league table, team stats, the full squad and the latest news and highlights — updated automatically on SokaScore.

Current season summary

1
Played
1
Wins
0
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals For
1
Goals Against
1
Goal Diff
3.00
Avg Goals

Form: W

Next fixtures

No fixtures available.

All West Wallsend fixtures →

Recent results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
28 JunWest Wallsend vs Newcastle Croatia FCNNSW League 12 - 1

All results →

Explore

When is West Wallsend's next match?
No upcoming fixture is currently scheduled.
What was West Wallsend's last result?
West Wallsend 2-1 Newcastle Croatia FC
What league does West Wallsend play in?
NNSW League 1 (Australia).