Football76Basketball63Volleyball4Hockey4RugbyBaseball15Handball13Formula 1NFL
Weiden logo

Weiden Standings

Oberliga - Bayern Nord · 2026/2027

Weiden league position and the full Oberliga - Bayern Nord table for 2026/2027.

Oberliga - Bayern Nord Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ChamCham98101425
2Würzburger FVWürzburger FV10622620
3Fortuna RegensburgFortuna Regensburg95221117
4Eintracht BambergEintracht Bamberg9441916
5GebenbachGebenbach8512616
6Bayern HofBayern Hof9432515
7Viktoria AschaffenburgViktoria Aschaffenburg10433515
8Jahn Regensburg IIJahn Regensburg II10433015
9StadelnStadeln10433015
10WeidenWeiden11434-115
11KornburgKornburg9342313
12Ingolstadt IIIngolstadt II10334-112
13NeudrossenfeldNeudrossenfeld9405-212
14DJK BambergDJK Bamberg9234-69
15GroßbardorfGroßbardorf10307-99
16NordlingenNordlingen10145-77
17AmmerthalAmmerthal10127-135
18ASV NeumarktASV Neumarkt121110-204

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
10 OctWürzburger FV vs WeidenOberliga - Bayern Nord1 - 1
02 OctWeiden vs Viktoria AschaffenburgOberliga - Bayern Nord1 - 1
26 SepJahn Regensburg II vs WeidenOberliga - Bayern Nord3 - 1
18 SepWeiden vs GebenbachOberliga - Bayern Nord1 - 3
12 SepStadeln vs WeidenOberliga - Bayern Nord0 - 3
04 SepWeiden vs Fortuna RegensburgOberliga - Bayern Nord1 - 2