Football11Basketball63Volleyball4Hockey43RugbyBaseball15Handball13Formula 1NFL
Volda logo

Volda Standings

3. Division - Girone 2 · 2026/2027

Volda league position and the full 3. Division - Girone 2 table for 2026/2027.

3. Division - Girone 2 Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1VoldaVolda107212023
2StrindheimStrindheim97202023
3NardoNardo96031218
4ByåsenByåsen10514516
5Molde IIMolde II9513-216
6SpjelkavikSpjelkavik10505-315
7MelhusMelhus9414613
8NTNUINTNUI9414-613
9Rosenborg IIRosenborg II9315110
10Ranheim IIRanheim II9315-1210
11HerdHerd10226-68
12Kvik TrondheimKvik Trondheim9225-148
13Aalesund IIAalesund II8215-87
14OrklaOrkla10136-136

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
10 OctNTNUI vs Volda3. Division - Girone 21 - 0
03 OctVolda vs Orkla3. Division - Girone 24 - 1
26 SepRanheim II vs Volda3. Division - Girone 21 - 3
19 SepVolda vs Strindheim3. Division - Girone 22 - 2
12 SepMelhus vs Volda3. Division - Girone 21 - 2
06 SepVolda vs Rosenborg II3. Division - Girone 22 - 1