Football233Basketball27Volleyball146Hockey1Rugby1Baseball24Handball14Formula 1NFL
Villarreal II logo

Villarreal II Standings

Primera División RFEF - Group 2 · 2026/2027

Villarreal II league position and the full Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table for 2026/2027.

Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Villarreal IIVillarreal II107211023
2Real MurciaReal Murcia10622520
3IbizaIbiza10532418
4Atlético Madrid IIAtlético Madrid II10442616
5ZaragozaZaragoza10433115
6AlcorconAlcorcon10352714
7Real JaénReal Jaén9351314
8GimnasticGimnastic9423014
9FC CartagenaFC Cartagena10343213
10AlgecirasAlgeciras9414113
11Real Madrid IIReal Madrid II10343113
12HérculesHércules9414-313
13AntequeraAntequera10262112
14Sant AndreuSant Andreu10334012
15HuescaHuesca9261012
16Europa FcEuropa Fc10226-108
17Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda9216-37
18ÁguilasÁguilas9144-67
19Juventud TorremolinosJuventud Torremolinos9135-96
20TeruelTeruel10136-106

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
31 OctZaragoza vs Villarreal IIPrimera División RFEF - Group 21 - 2
25 OctVillarreal II vs FC CartagenaPrimera División RFEF - Group 24 - 1
17 OctVillarreal II vs TeruelPrimera División RFEF - Group 21 - 0
10 OctReal Jaén vs Villarreal IIPrimera División RFEF - Group 23 - 3
04 OctVillarreal II vs IbizaPrimera División RFEF - Group 20 - 1
25 SepAtlético Madrid II vs Villarreal IIPrimera División RFEF - Group 21 - 2