Football156Basketball5Volleyball86Hockey19RugbyBaseball14Handball8Formula 1NFL
Ugyen Academy logo

Ugyen Academy Standings

Premier League · 2026/2027

Ugyen Academy league position and the full Premier League table for 2026/2027.

Premier League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ParoParo77003121
2ThimphuThimphu76101319
3Thimphu CityThimphu City64111013
4RTCRTC8323811
5DrukpaDrukpa8323211
6Transport UnitedTransport United6123-35
7Bhutan U19Bhutan U197124-155
8Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy8125-175
9TensungTensung5104-103
10BFF Academy U20BFF Academy U20101001
11TsirangTsirang5014-191

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
27 SepTsirang vs Ugyen AcademyPremier League1 - 4
24 SepUgyen Academy vs DrukpaPremier League2 - 4
21 SepThimphu vs Ugyen AcademyPremier League1 - 0
13 SepThimphu City vs Ugyen AcademyPremier League6 - 0
08 SepUgyen Academy vs ParoPremier League0 - 10
16 AugUgyen Academy vs TensungPremier League2 - 3