Football156Basketball6Volleyball86Hockey9RugbyBaseball14Handball8Formula 1NFL
Tsirang logo

Tsirang Standings

Premier League · 2026/2027

Tsirang league position and the full Premier League table for 2026/2027.

Premier League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ParoParo77003121
2ThimphuThimphu76101319
3Thimphu CityThimphu City64111013
4RTCRTC8323811
5DrukpaDrukpa8323211
6Transport UnitedTransport United6123-35
7Bhutan U19Bhutan U197124-155
8Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy8125-175
9TensungTensung5104-103
10BFF Academy U20BFF Academy U20101001
11TsirangTsirang5014-191

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
27 SepTsirang vs Ugyen AcademyPremier League1 - 4
22 SepRTC vs TsirangPremier League6 - 1
16 SepTsirang vs ThimphuPremier League0 - 4
26 AugParo vs TsirangPremier League7 - 0
18 AugTsirang vs Bhutan U19Premier League5 - 5