Football156Basketball5Volleyball86Hockey19RugbyBaseball14Handball8Formula 1NFL
Transport United logo

Transport United Standings

Premier League · 2026/2027

Transport United league position and the full Premier League table for 2026/2027.

Premier League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ParoParo77003121
2ThimphuThimphu76101319
3Thimphu CityThimphu City64111013
4RTCRTC8323811
5DrukpaDrukpa8323211
6Transport UnitedTransport United6123-35
7Bhutan U19Bhutan U197124-155
8Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy8125-175
9TensungTensung5104-103
10BFF Academy U20BFF Academy U20101001
11TsirangTsirang5014-191

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
29 SepDrukpa vs Transport UnitedPremier League1 - 1
23 SepThimphu City vs Transport UnitedPremier League3 - 0
18 SepTransport United vs RTCPremier League1 - 1
12 SepTransport United vs ParoPremier League2 - 4
09 SepBhutan U19 vs Transport UnitedPremier League0 - 5
15 AugThimphu vs Transport UnitedPremier League3 - 0