Football156Basketball5Volleyball86Hockey19RugbyBaseball14Handball8Formula 1NFL
Thimphu logo

Thimphu Standings

Premier League · 2026/2027

Thimphu league position and the full Premier League table for 2026/2027.

Premier League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ParoParo77003121
2ThimphuThimphu76101319
3Thimphu CityThimphu City64111013
4RTCRTC8323811
5DrukpaDrukpa8323211
6Transport UnitedTransport United6123-35
7Bhutan U19Bhutan U197124-155
8Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy8125-175
9TensungTensung5104-103
10BFF Academy U20BFF Academy U20101001
11TsirangTsirang5014-191

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
30 SepBhutan U19 vs ThimphuPremier League1 - 1
25 SepThimphu vs TensungPremier League4 - 1
21 SepThimphu vs Ugyen AcademyPremier League1 - 0
16 SepTsirang vs ThimphuPremier League0 - 4
11 SepThimphu vs DrukpaPremier League2 - 1
15 AugThimphu vs Transport UnitedPremier League3 - 0