Football157Basketball5Volleyball86Hockey14RugbyBaseball14Handball8Formula 1NFL
Thimphu City logo

Thimphu City Standings

Premier League · 2026/2027

Thimphu City league position and the full Premier League table for 2026/2027.

Premier League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ParoParo77003121
2ThimphuThimphu76101319
3Thimphu CityThimphu City64111013
4RTCRTC8323811
5DrukpaDrukpa8323211
6Transport UnitedTransport United6123-35
7Bhutan U19Bhutan U197124-155
8Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy8125-175
9TensungTensung5104-103
10BFF Academy U20BFF Academy U20101001
11TsirangTsirang5014-191

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
08 OctThimphu City vs ParoPremier League0 - 2
23 SepThimphu City vs Transport UnitedPremier League3 - 0
19 SepBhutan U19 vs Thimphu CityPremier League1 - 3
13 SepThimphu City vs Ugyen AcademyPremier League6 - 0
10 SepRTC vs Thimphu CityPremier League1 - 2
21 AugDrukpa vs Thimphu CityPremier League2 - 2