Football156Basketball5Volleyball86Hockey19RugbyBaseball14Handball8Formula 1NFL
Tensung logo

Tensung Standings

Premier League · 2026/2027

Tensung league position and the full Premier League table for 2026/2027.

Premier League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ParoParo77003121
2ThimphuThimphu76101319
3Thimphu CityThimphu City64111013
4RTCRTC8323811
5DrukpaDrukpa8323211
6Transport UnitedTransport United6123-35
7Bhutan U19Bhutan U197124-155
8Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy8125-175
9TensungTensung5104-103
10BFF Academy U20BFF Academy U20101001
11TsirangTsirang5014-191

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
28 SepTensung vs RTCPremier League1 - 5
25 SepThimphu vs TensungPremier League4 - 1
20 SepTensung vs DrukpaPremier League1 - 3
15 SepTensung vs Bhutan U19Premier League1 - 3
16 AugUgyen Academy vs TensungPremier League2 - 3