Football34Basketball5Volleyball29Hockey2RugbyBaseball4Handball29Formula 1NFL
Super Nova 2 logo

Super Nova 2 Standings

1. Liga · 2026/2027

Super Nova 2 league position and the full 1. Liga table for 2026/2027.

1. Liga Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leevon / PPKLeevon / PPK98101725
2Metta / LUMetta / LU87103322
3Valmiera / BSSValmiera / BSS96211320
4JDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts9612619
5Riga MarinersRiga Mariners9513616
6SmilteneSmiltene9504-215
7Riga FC IIRiga FC II9333212
8SkansteSkanste9315-110
9MārupeMārupe8314-410
10Tukums IITukums II9306-199
11Rīgas FS IIRīgas FS II9207-76
12JFK VentspilsJFK Ventspils9126-165
13Super Nova 2Super Nova 29045-84
14Rēzekne FARēzekne FA7016-201

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
10 OctValmiera / BSS vs Super Nova 21. Liga1 - 1
19 SepSuper Nova 2 vs Smiltene1. Liga0 - 2
11 SepRēzekne FA vs Super Nova 21. Liga2 - 2
29 AugLeevon / PPK vs Super Nova 21. Liga2 - 1
23 AugSuper Nova 2 vs Skanste1. Liga1 - 1
15 AugMārupe vs Super Nova 21. Liga2 - 1