Football8Basketball1Volleyball86Hockey101RugbyBaseball14Handball57Formula 1NFL
Satun logo

Satun Standings

Thai League 2 · 2026/2027

Satun league position and the full Thai League 2 table for 2026/2027.

Thai League 2 Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Khon Kaen UnitedKhon Kaen United8602818
2UttaraditUttaradit8431515
3Nong Bua PitchayaNong Bua Pitchaya8422614
4SatunSatun8422514
5KanchanaburiKanchanaburi8341513
6ChainatChainat8413-113
7Nakhon Ratchasima FCNakhon Ratchasima FC8332212
8Chiangmai UnitedChiangmai United8323111
9Phrae UnitedPhrae United8323011
10Muangthong UnitedMuangthong United8323011
11ChanthaburiChanthaburi8242310
12Police TeroPolice Tero8314-310
13Nakhon PathomNakhon Pathom8242-310
14Muang Loei UnitedMuang Loei United823319
15Esan PattayaEsan Pattaya8224-88
16SongkhlaSongkhla8143-27
17Mahasarakham UnitedMahasarakham United8044-94
18Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC8116-104

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
24 OctKasetsart FC vs SatunThai League 21 - 3
18 OctSatun vs ChanthaburiThai League 20 - 0
15 OctUttaradit vs SatunThai League 21 - 1
11 OctSatun vs Khon Kaen UnitedThai League 21 - 0
19 SepNong Bua Pitchaya vs SatunThai League 24 - 3
15 SepSatun vs Muangthong UnitedThai League 23 - 0