Football156Basketball6Volleyball86Hockey9RugbyBaseball14Handball8Formula 1NFL
RTC logo

RTC Standings

Premier League · 2026/2027

RTC league position and the full Premier League table for 2026/2027.

Premier League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ParoParo77003121
2ThimphuThimphu76101319
3Thimphu CityThimphu City64111013
4RTCRTC8323811
5DrukpaDrukpa8323211
6Transport UnitedTransport United6123-35
7Bhutan U19Bhutan U197124-155
8Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy8125-175
9TensungTensung5104-103
10BFF Academy U20BFF Academy U20101001
11TsirangTsirang5014-191

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
28 SepTensung vs RTCPremier League1 - 5
22 SepRTC vs TsirangPremier League6 - 1
18 SepTransport United vs RTCPremier League1 - 1
14 SepDrukpa vs RTCPremier League1 - 3
10 SepRTC vs Thimphu CityPremier League1 - 2
22 AugParo vs RTCPremier League1 - 0