Football35Basketball2Volleyball29Hockey2RugbyBaseball4Handball29Formula 1NFL
Rīgas FS II logo

Rīgas FS II Standings

1. Liga · 2026/2027

Rīgas FS II league position and the full 1. Liga table for 2026/2027.

1. Liga Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leevon / PPKLeevon / PPK98101725
2Metta / LUMetta / LU87103322
3Valmiera / BSSValmiera / BSS96211320
4JDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts9612619
5Riga MarinersRiga Mariners9513616
6SmilteneSmiltene9504-215
7Riga FC IIRiga FC II9333212
8SkansteSkanste9315-110
9MārupeMārupe8314-410
10Tukums IITukums II9306-199
11Rīgas FS IIRīgas FS II9207-76
12JFK VentspilsJFK Ventspils9126-165
13Super Nova 2Super Nova 29045-84
14Rēzekne FARēzekne FA7016-201

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
10 OctRīgas FS II vs Mārupe1. Liga2 - 3
19 SepLeevon / PPK vs Rīgas FS II1. Liga6 - 3
14 SepRīgas FS II vs Skanste1. Liga3 - 4
05 SepRīgas FS II vs JFK Ventspils1. Liga4 - 1
29 AugRiga Mariners vs Rīgas FS II1. Liga3 - 1
22 AugRīgas FS II vs JDFS Alberts1. Liga1 - 3