Football34Basketball5Volleyball29Hockey2RugbyBaseball4Handball29Formula 1NFL
Riga Mariners logo

Riga Mariners Standings

1. Liga · 2026/2027

Riga Mariners league position and the full 1. Liga table for 2026/2027.

1. Liga Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leevon / PPKLeevon / PPK98101725
2Metta / LUMetta / LU87103322
3Valmiera / BSSValmiera / BSS96211320
4JDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts9612619
5Riga MarinersRiga Mariners9513616
6SmilteneSmiltene9504-215
7Riga FC IIRiga FC II9333212
8SkansteSkanste9315-110
9MārupeMārupe8314-410
10Tukums IITukums II9306-199
11Rīgas FS IIRīgas FS II9207-76
12JFK VentspilsJFK Ventspils9126-165
13Super Nova 2Super Nova 29045-84
14Rēzekne FARēzekne FA7016-201

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
10 OctMetta / LU vs Riga Mariners1. Liga4 - 0
19 SepValmiera / BSS vs Riga Mariners1. Liga2 - 4
12 SepSmiltene vs Riga Mariners1. Liga4 - 1
05 SepRiga Mariners vs Rēzekne FA1. Liga5 - 0
29 AugRiga Mariners vs Rīgas FS II1. Liga3 - 1
24 AugRiga FC II vs Riga Mariners1. Liga1 - 3