Football14Basketball3Volleyball33Hockey1RugbyBaseball16Handball70Formula 1NFL
Rēzekne FA logo

Rēzekne FA Standings

1. Liga · 2026/2027

Rēzekne FA league position and the full 1. Liga table for 2026/2027.

1. Liga Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leevon / PPKLeevon / PPK98101725
2Metta / LUMetta / LU87103322
3Valmiera / BSSValmiera / BSS96211320
4JDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts9612619
5Riga MarinersRiga Mariners9513616
6SmilteneSmiltene9504-215
7Riga FC IIRiga FC II9333212
8SkansteSkanste9315-110
9MārupeMārupe8314-410
10Tukums IITukums II9306-199
11Rīgas FS IIRīgas FS II9207-76
12JFK VentspilsJFK Ventspils9126-165
13Super Nova 2Super Nova 29045-84
14Rēzekne FARēzekne FA7016-201

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
11 OctRiga FC II vs Rēzekne FA1. Liga5 - 0
19 SepTukums II vs Rēzekne FA1. Liga3 - 1
11 SepRēzekne FA vs Super Nova 21. Liga2 - 2
05 SepRiga Mariners vs Rēzekne FA1. Liga5 - 0
30 AugRēzekne FA vs Valmiera / BSS1. Liga1 - 6
01 AugLeevon / PPK vs Rēzekne FA1. Liga2 - 0