Football70Basketball4Volleyball61Hockey202Rugby20Baseball22Handball62Formula 1NFL
Racing Club logo

Racing Club Standings

Liga Profesional Argentina · 2026/2027

Racing Club league position and the full Liga Profesional Argentina table for 2026/2027.

Liga Profesional Argentina Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors127501126
2Rosario CentralRosario Central117311124
3Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield117311024
4Instituto CordobaInstituto Cordoba11731724
5River PlateRiver Plate11713822
6Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia11632621
7Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin10703421
8Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.11542119
9Gimnasia M.Gimnasia M.11533518
10Newells Old BoysNewells Old Boys11461318
11LanusLanus12453217
12Argentinos JRSArgentinos JRS11524017
13IndependienteIndependiente11443016
14Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe12516-316
15Atletico TucumanAtletico Tucuman11353014
16HuracanHuracan11353-314
17Independ. RivadaviaIndepend. Rivadavia11425-614
18Barracas CentralBarracas Central10343113
19Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba11263012
20Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.11254311
21BanfieldBanfield11254-311
22AldosiviAldosivi11326-411
23Belgrano CordobaBelgrano Cordoba12246-510
24San LorenzoSan Lorenzo11245-610
25Racing ClubRacing Club11227-68
26Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto11146-67
27PlatensePlatense10145-77
28TigreTigre11137-56
29Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago10136-106
30Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra11056-85

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
25 OctRiver Plate vs Racing ClubLiga Profesional Argentina1 - 0
18 OctRacing Club vs IndependienteLiga Profesional Argentina1 - 1
11 OctRacing Club vs Belgrano CordobaLiga Profesional Argentina0 - 1
05 OctEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto vs Racing ClubLiga Profesional Argentina1 - 2
27 SepRacing Club vs Boca JuniorsCopa Argentina2 - 0
19 SepRacing Club vs Sarmiento JuninLiga Profesional Argentina3 - 1