Football30BasketballVolleyballHockey2RugbyBaseballHandballFormula 1NFL
Metta / LU logo

Metta / LU Standings

1. Liga · 2026/2027

Metta / LU league position and the full 1. Liga table for 2026/2027.

1. Liga Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leevon / PPKLeevon / PPK98101725
2Metta / LUMetta / LU87103322
3Valmiera / BSSValmiera / BSS96211320
4JDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts9612619
5Riga MarinersRiga Mariners9513616
6SmilteneSmiltene9504-215
7Riga FC IIRiga FC II9333212
8SkansteSkanste9315-110
9MārupeMārupe8314-410
10Tukums IITukums II9306-199
11Rīgas FS IIRīgas FS II9207-76
12JFK VentspilsJFK Ventspils9126-165
13Super Nova 2Super Nova 29045-84
14Rēzekne FARēzekne FA7016-201

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
10 OctMetta / LU vs Riga Mariners1. Liga4 - 0
19 SepJDFS Alberts vs Metta / LU1. Liga1 - 3
12 SepMetta / LU vs JFK Ventspils1. Liga7 - 0
05 SepValmiera / BSS vs Metta / LU1. Liga2 - 2
29 AugSmiltene vs Metta / LU1. Liga0 - 6
16 AugRiga vs Metta / LUCup3 - 1