Football15Basketball2Volleyball61Hockey202Rugby20Baseball22Handball62Formula 1NFL
Mérida AD logo

Mérida AD Standings

Primera División RFEF - Group 1 · 2026/2027

Mérida AD league position and the full Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table for 2026/2027.

Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1LugoLugo9711822
2UD LogroñésUD Logroñés9621720
3Mérida ADMérida AD9513516
4Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol9513216
5CacereñoCacereño9432315
6PontevedraPontevedra9423114
7Real UniónReal Unión9342513
8PonferradinaPonferradina9342013
9Extremadura 1924Extremadura 19249333512
10Athletic Club IIAthletic Club II9333212
11ZamoraZamora9333112
12Real AvilésReal Avilés9324211
13MirandesMirandes9324011
14Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa9243010
15CD CoriaCD Coria9243-210
16BarakaldoBarakaldo9243-210
17Unionistas de SalamancaUnionistas de Salamanca9315-310
18Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II9225-88
19UD OurenseUD Ourense9126-115
20Arenas GetxoArenas Getxo9126-155

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
25 OctMérida AD vs CD CoriaPrimera División RFEF - Group 10 - 0
18 OctArenas Getxo vs Mérida ADPrimera División RFEF - Group 10 - 4
11 OctPontevedra vs Mérida ADPrimera División RFEF - Group 11 - 2
04 OctMérida AD vs CacereñoPrimera División RFEF - Group 12 - 0
27 SepMérida AD vs UD LogroñésPrimera División RFEF - Group 13 - 5
19 SepPonferradina vs Mérida ADPrimera División RFEF - Group 11 - 0