Football14Basketball3Volleyball33Hockey1RugbyBaseball16Handball70Formula 1NFL
Mārupe logo

Mārupe Standings

1. Liga · 2026/2027

Mārupe league position and the full 1. Liga table for 2026/2027.

1. Liga Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leevon / PPKLeevon / PPK98101725
2Metta / LUMetta / LU87103322
3Valmiera / BSSValmiera / BSS96211320
4JDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts9612619
5Riga MarinersRiga Mariners9513616
6SmilteneSmiltene9504-215
7Riga FC IIRiga FC II9333212
8SkansteSkanste9315-110
9MārupeMārupe8314-410
10Tukums IITukums II9306-199
11Rīgas FS IIRīgas FS II9207-76
12JFK VentspilsJFK Ventspils9126-165
13Super Nova 2Super Nova 29045-84
14Rēzekne FARēzekne FA7016-201

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
10 OctRīgas FS II vs Mārupe1. Liga2 - 3
20 SepMārupe vs Riga FC II1. Liga0 - 0
12 SepMārupe vs Tukums II1. Liga5 - 0
29 AugMārupe vs JDFS Alberts1. Liga0 - 2
22 AugValmiera / BSS vs Mārupe1. Liga4 - 1
15 AugMārupe vs Super Nova 21. Liga2 - 1