Football11Basketball63Volleyball4Hockey43RugbyBaseball15Handball13Formula 1NFL
KFG logo

KFG Standings

2. Deild · 2026/2027

KFG league position and the full 2. Deild table for 2026/2027.

2. Deild Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1KáriKári97201523
2SelfossSelfoss87101622
3HaukarHaukar9513316
4Thróttur VogarThróttur Vogar9414013
5Fjardabyggd / LeiknirFjardabyggd / Leiknir9405112
6MagniMagni7403-112
7Dalvík / ReynirDalvík / Reynir9315-310
8Vikingur OlafsiikVikingur Olafsiik8314-410
9KFGKFG830549
10FjolnirFjolnir7223-48
11Kormákur / HvötKormákur / Hvöt8215-77
12Hvíti riddarinnHvíti riddarinn9027-202

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
12 SepSelfoss vs KFG2. Deild2 - 1
05 SepKFG vs Vikingur Olafsiik2. Deild4 - 1
29 AugDalvík / Reynir vs KFG2. Deild2 - 0
22 AugKFG vs Kormákur / Hvöt2. Deild4 - 0
19 AugHvíti riddarinn vs KFG2. Deild0 - 5
15 AugKFG vs Fjardabyggd / Leiknir2. Deild1 - 3