Football36Basketball2Volleyball11Hockey3RugbyBaseball20Handball25Formula 1NFL
JDFS Alberts logo

JDFS Alberts Standings

1. Liga · 2026/2027

JDFS Alberts league position and the full 1. Liga table for 2026/2027.

1. Liga Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leevon / PPKLeevon / PPK98101725
2Metta / LUMetta / LU87103322
3Valmiera / BSSValmiera / BSS96211320
4JDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts9612619
5Riga MarinersRiga Mariners9513616
6SmilteneSmiltene9504-215
7Riga FC IIRiga FC II9333212
8SkansteSkanste9315-110
9MārupeMārupe8314-410
10Tukums IITukums II9306-199
11Rīgas FS IIRīgas FS II9207-76
12JFK VentspilsJFK Ventspils9126-165
13Super Nova 2Super Nova 29045-84
14Rēzekne FARēzekne FA7016-201

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
10 OctSkanste vs JDFS Alberts1. Liga0 - 2
19 SepJDFS Alberts vs Metta / LU1. Liga1 - 3
12 SepJDFS Alberts vs Valmiera / BSS1. Liga1 - 2
05 SepJDFS Alberts vs Smiltene1. Liga3 - 2
29 AugMārupe vs JDFS Alberts1. Liga0 - 2
22 AugRīgas FS II vs JDFS Alberts1. Liga1 - 3