Football16Basketball132Volleyball86Hockey101RugbyBaseball14Handball57Formula 1NFL
Inter Lagos logo

Inter Lagos Standings

NPFL · 2026/2027

Inter Lagos league position and the full NPFL table for 2026/2027.

NPFL Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Rivers UnitedRivers United104511017
2Enugu RangersEnugu Rangers8521517
3Nasarawa UnitedNasarawa United10523317
4Plateau UnitedPlateau United10433415
5Bendel InsuranceBendel Insurance8503315
6Barau FCBarau FC10361315
7Sporting LagosSporting Lagos9432215
8Niger TornadoesNiger Tornadoes9432215
9Kano PillarsKano Pillars10361115
10Doma UnitedDoma United9423014
11Ikorodu CityIkorodu City10343213
12Kwara UnitedKwara United10334012
13Warri WolvesWarri Wolves10334-112
14Shooting StarsShooting Stars10334-212
15Kun Khalifat FCKun Khalifat FC10334-612
16Katsina UnitedKatsina United9243-310
17Abia WarriorsAbia Warriors10244-410
18EnyimbaEnyimba10226-48
19Ranchers BeesRanchers Bees8125-45
20Inter LagosInter Lagos10127-115

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
25 OctKun Khalifat FC vs Inter LagosNPFL1 - 0
18 OctInter Lagos vs Nasarawa UnitedNPFL0 - 2
11 OctWarri Wolves vs Inter LagosNPFL3 - 1
04 OctInter Lagos vs Katsina UnitedNPFL1 - 1
27 SepPlateau United vs Inter LagosNPFL2 - 0
23 SepInter Lagos vs Kano PillarsNPFL1 - 1