Football70BasketballVolleyballHockey2RugbyBaseballHandballFormula 1NFL
Grasshopper II logo

Grasshopper II Standings

1. Liga Classic - Group 2 · 2026/2027

Grasshopper II league position and the full 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 table for 2026/2027.

1. Liga Classic - Group 2 Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1LangenthalLangenthal9711922
2CourtételleCourtételle9603918
3SchötzSchötz7421814
4MuttenzMuttenz8422414
5DelémontDelémont8413613
6Concordia BaselConcordia Basel8413413
7SolothurnSolothurn9414213
8Grasshopper IIGrasshopper II8404-212
9FC WohlenFC Wohlen8323011
10Thun IIThun II8323-211
11BassecourtBassecourt8314-310
12Muri-GümligenMuri-Gümligen9315-510
13ZugZug9315-710
14Black StarsBlack Stars7142-17
15BuochsBuochs8215-77
16MünsingenMünsingen9027-152

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
10 OctConcordia Basel vs Grasshopper II1. Liga Classic - Group 25 - 2
04 OctDelémont vs Grasshopper II1. Liga Classic - Group 20 - 2
27 SepLangenthal vs Grasshopper II1. Liga Classic - Group 22 - 3
19 SepGrasshopper II vs Buochs1. Liga Classic - Group 20 - 1
12 SepFC Wohlen vs Grasshopper II1. Liga Classic - Group 20 - 1
05 SepMuri-Gümligen vs Grasshopper II1. Liga Classic - Group 22 - 0