Football8Basketball1Volleyball86Hockey101RugbyBaseball14Handball57Formula 1NFL
Esan Pattaya logo

Esan Pattaya Standings

Thai League 2 · 2026/2027

Esan Pattaya league position and the full Thai League 2 table for 2026/2027.

Thai League 2 Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Khon Kaen UnitedKhon Kaen United8602818
2UttaraditUttaradit8431515
3Nong Bua PitchayaNong Bua Pitchaya8422614
4SatunSatun8422514
5KanchanaburiKanchanaburi8341513
6ChainatChainat8413-113
7Nakhon Ratchasima FCNakhon Ratchasima FC8332212
8Chiangmai UnitedChiangmai United8323111
9Phrae UnitedPhrae United8323011
10Muangthong UnitedMuangthong United8323011
11ChanthaburiChanthaburi8242310
12Police TeroPolice Tero8314-310
13Nakhon PathomNakhon Pathom8242-310
14Muang Loei UnitedMuang Loei United823319
15Esan PattayaEsan Pattaya8224-88
16SongkhlaSongkhla8143-27
17Mahasarakham UnitedMahasarakham United8044-94
18Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC8116-104

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
25 OctNakhon Ratchasima FC vs Esan PattayaThai League 22 - 0
21 OctEsan Pattaya vs NarathiwatFA Cup2 - 0
18 OctEsan Pattaya vs Khon Kaen UnitedThai League 20 - 2
14 OctEsan Pattaya vs SongkhlaThai League 23 - 2
10 OctMuang Loei United vs Esan PattayaThai League 22 - 2
20 SepEsan Pattaya vs Phrae UnitedThai League 20 - 3