Football134Basketball2Volleyball86Hockey3RugbyBaseball14Handball2Formula 1NFL
Drukpa logo

Drukpa Standings

Premier League · 2026/2027

Drukpa league position and the full Premier League table for 2026/2027.

Premier League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ParoParo77003121
2ThimphuThimphu76101319
3Thimphu CityThimphu City64111013
4RTCRTC8323811
5DrukpaDrukpa8323211
6Transport UnitedTransport United6123-35
7Bhutan U19Bhutan U197124-155
8Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy8125-175
9TensungTensung5104-103
10BFF Academy U20BFF Academy U20101001
11TsirangTsirang5014-191

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
29 SepDrukpa vs Transport UnitedPremier League1 - 1
24 SepUgyen Academy vs DrukpaPremier League2 - 4
20 SepTensung vs DrukpaPremier League1 - 3
14 SepDrukpa vs RTCPremier League1 - 3
11 SepThimphu vs DrukpaPremier League2 - 1
21 AugDrukpa vs Thimphu CityPremier League2 - 2