Football19Basketball2Volleyball29Hockey86Rugby1Baseball22Handball31Formula 1NFL
Defensa Y Justicia logo

Defensa Y Justicia Standings

Liga Profesional Argentina · 2026/2027

Defensa Y Justicia league position and the full Liga Profesional Argentina table for 2026/2027.

Liga Profesional Argentina Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors127501126
2Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield127411025
3Rosario CentralRosario Central117311124
4Instituto CordobaInstituto Cordoba11731724
5River PlateRiver Plate11713822
6Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia11632621
7Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin10703421
8Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.11542119
9IndependienteIndependiente12543119
10Gimnasia M.Gimnasia M.11533518
11Newells Old BoysNewells Old Boys12462218
12LanusLanus12453217
13Atletico TucumanAtletico Tucuman12453217
14Argentinos JRSArgentinos JRS11524017
15Independ. RivadaviaIndepend. Rivadavia12525-517
16Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe12516-316
17HuracanHuracan12354-414
18Barracas CentralBarracas Central10343113
19Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba12273013
20Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.11254311
21BanfieldBanfield11254-311
22AldosiviAldosivi11326-411
23Belgrano CordobaBelgrano Cordoba12246-510
24San LorenzoSan Lorenzo11245-610
25Racing ClubRacing Club11227-68
26Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto11146-67
27PlatensePlatense10145-77
28TigreTigre11137-56
29Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago11137-126
30Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra11056-85

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
24 OctTalleres Cordoba vs Defensa Y JusticiaLiga Profesional Argentina1 - 1
16 OctDefensa Y Justicia vs Instituto CordobaLiga Profesional Argentina0 - 1
10 OctUnion Santa Fe vs Defensa Y JusticiaLiga Profesional Argentina0 - 2
03 OctDefensa Y Justicia vs San LorenzoLiga Profesional Argentina3 - 0
18 SepCentral Cordoba de Santiago vs Defensa Y JusticiaLiga Profesional Argentina1 - 2
11 SepDefensa Y Justicia vs Gimnasia M.Liga Profesional Argentina2 - 0