Football11Basketball110Volleyball45Hockey213Rugby18Baseball25Handball57Formula 1NFL
Cosenza logo

Cosenza Standings

Serie C - Girone C · 2026/2027

Cosenza league position and the full Serie C - Girone C table for 2026/2027.

Serie C - Girone C Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1PotenzaPotenza97111122
2BariBari9711922
3CataniaCatania9513716
4SorrentoSorrento9513416
5CasertanaCasertana9432215
6Audace CerignolaAudace Cerignola9423514
7Inter U23Inter U238413413
8ScafateseScafatese8341213
9AZ PicernoAZ Picerno9414013
10CaveseCavese9333-112
11CasaranoCasarano9333-112
12SalernitanaSalernitana9252111
13FoggiaFoggia9324-111
14SavoiaSavoia9243-110
15SS MonopoliSS Monopoli9243-110
16BarlettaBarletta9153-38
17GiuglianoGiugliano9216-107
18CrotoneCrotone9135-56
19Team AltamuraTeam Altamura9135-106
20CosenzaCosenza9126-125

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
12 OctAZ Picerno vs CosenzaSerie C - Girone C1 - 2
04 OctCosenza vs FoggiaSerie C - Girone C0 - 2
26 SepBari vs CosenzaSerie C - Girone C1 - 0
19 SepCosenza vs ScafateseSerie C - Girone C1 - 1
15 SepGiugliano vs CosenzaSerie C - Girone C5 - 2
12 SepCosenza vs CaveseSerie C - Girone C0 - 0