Football157Basketball5Volleyball86Hockey14RugbyBaseball14Handball8Formula 1NFL
Bhutan U19 logo

Bhutan U19 Standings

Premier League · 2026/2027

Bhutan U19 league position and the full Premier League table for 2026/2027.

Premier League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ParoParo77003121
2ThimphuThimphu76101319
3Thimphu CityThimphu City64111013
4RTCRTC8323811
5DrukpaDrukpa8323211
6Transport UnitedTransport United6123-35
7Bhutan U19Bhutan U197124-155
8Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy8125-175
9TensungTensung5104-103
10BFF Academy U20BFF Academy U20101001
11TsirangTsirang5014-191

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
03 OctParo vs Bhutan U19Premier League6 - 0
30 SepBhutan U19 vs ThimphuPremier League1 - 1
19 SepBhutan U19 vs Thimphu CityPremier League1 - 3
15 SepTensung vs Bhutan U19Premier League1 - 3
09 SepBhutan U19 vs Transport UnitedPremier League0 - 5
18 AugTsirang vs Bhutan U19Premier League5 - 5