Football103Basketball7Volleyball73Hockey3Rugby1Baseball12Handball1Formula 1NFL
Bath logo

Bath Standings

Premiership Rugby · 2026/2027

Bath league position and the full Premiership Rugby table for 2026/2027.

Premiership Rugby Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1GloucesterGloucester3201626
2BristolBristol2200256
3Leicester TigersLeicester Tigers2200126
4Newcastle Red BullsNewcastle Red Bulls1001-50
5Sale SharksSale Sharks1001-100
6Northampton SaintsNorthampton Saints1001-150
7Exeter ChiefsExeter Chiefs1001-210
8HarlequinsHarlequins1001-480

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
06 SepSale Sharks vs BathPremiership Rugby Cup50 - 28