Football7Basketball59Volleyball11Hockey71RugbyBaseball20Handball25Formula 1NFL
Almere City FC logo

Almere City FC Standings

Eerste Divisie · 2026/2027

Almere City FC league position and the full Eerste Divisie table for 2026/2027.

Eerste Divisie Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1HeraclesHeracles96301821
2VVV VenloVVV Venlo97021321
3Almere City FCAlmere City FC9522817
4FC VolendamFC Volendam9513716
5RodaRoda9441316
6VitesseVitesse9423314
7EmmenEmmen9423214
8NAC BredaNAC Breda9423-114
9Jong AZJong AZ9414613
10FC OSSFC OSS9405112
11Jong PSV U21Jong PSV U219333-112
12Den BoschDen Bosch9324-411
13FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven9324-511
14WaalwijkWaalwijk9243010
15Helmond SportHelmond Sport9315-210
16De GraafschapDe Graafschap9315-1010
17Jong AjaxJong Ajax9234-99
18MVVMVV9225-88
19Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht9216-67
20DordrechtDordrecht9126-155

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
09 OctAlmere City FC vs FC EindhovenEerste Divisie3 - 0
03 OctAlmere City FC vs FC VolendamEerste Divisie1 - 0
25 SepDordrecht vs Almere City FCEerste Divisie2 - 1
18 SepAlmere City FC vs HeraclesEerste Divisie0 - 0
11 SepMVV vs Almere City FCEerste Divisie0 - 2
04 SepAlmere City FC vs Jong AjaxEerste Divisie0 - 1