Football31Basketball2Volleyball4Hockey43RugbyBaseball15Handball13Formula 1NFL
J2 League logo

J2 League Stats

Japan · 2026/2027

J2 League Table & form

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai97201223
2Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata9621120
3Kataller ToyamaKataller Toyama95311118
4Omiya ArdijaOmiya Ardija94501017
5Yokohama FCYokohama FC9423514
6Oita TrinitaOita Trinita9351414
7Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare9351114
8Tegevajaro MiyazakiTegevajaro Miyazaki9342113
9Tokushima VortisTokushima Vortis9414013
10Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita9333112
11Jubilo IwataJubilo Iwata9405-112
12Tochigi CityTochigi City9315110
13Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC9243010
14ImabariImabari9315-710
15Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu9315-710
16Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata930609
17IwakiIwaki9306-59
18Sagan TosuSagan Tosu9225-58
19Vanraure HachinoheVanraure Hachinohe9216-137
20Consadole SapporoConsadole Sapporo9126-95

Latest results

DateMatchCompetitionResult
11 OctShonan Bellmare vs Albirex NiigataJ2 League1 - 1
11 OctIwaki vs Blaublitz AkitaJ2 League1 - 0
11 OctKataller Toyama vs Tegevajaro MiyazakiJ2 League1 - 1
11 OctMontedio Yamagata vs Vegalta SendaiJ2 League0 - 1
10 OctJubilo Iwata vs Consadole SapporoJ2 League1 - 0
10 OctVentforet Kofu vs Tochigi CityJ2 League2 - 1
10 OctYokohama FC vs Oita TrinitaJ2 League1 - 2
10 OctSagan Tosu vs Fujieda MYFCJ2 League1 - 0
10 OctOmiya Ardija vs Vanraure HachinoheJ2 League3 - 1
10 OctTokushima Vortis vs ImabariJ2 League1 - 2
04 OctTegevajaro Miyazaki vs Omiya ArdijaJ2 League1 - 1
04 OctVegalta Sendai vs Jubilo IwataJ2 League2 - 1
04 OctBlaublitz Akita vs Sagan TosuJ2 League1 - 0
04 OctConsadole Sapporo vs IwakiJ2 League2 - 1
04 OctVanraure Hachinohe vs Yokohama FCJ2 League0 - 2